Double A Cash for junk car & sell my junk car

5.0(46)· Google5.0 out of 5 from 46 reviews (Google rating)Junk Car Buyer Southfield City Centre
Open now · closes 11:30 PM

Quick facts

Double A Cash for junk car & sell my junk car is a junk car buyer at 24450 Evergreen Rd Ste 11 in Southfield, MI, open daily from 7:00 AM. Call +1313-746-8512 for details.

Address
24450 Evergreen Rd Ste 11, Southfield, MI 48075
Phone
+1313-746-8512
Hours today
7:00 AM – 11:30 PM

About Double A Cash for junk car & sell my junk car

Double A Cash for junk car & sell my junk car is a junk car buyer and auto wrecker based at 24450 Evergreen Rd, Suite 11, in Southfield, MI. The business buys a wide range of vehicles regardless of condition and offers free towing with any junk car sold to it. Its description states that it serves clients throughout the country, with a focus on making the sale of an unwanted vehicle quick and straightforward.

The business lists onsite services, along with a wheelchair-accessible entrance, parking and restroom. A hearing loop and wheelchair-accessible seating are not listed as available. Its Google listing has a 5-star rating from 46 reviews. For vehicle owners in Southfield, MI, the core service is buying unwanted cars, with towing included when a junk car is sold to the business.

Known for

  • Buys vehicles regardless of condition
  • Free towing with junk car sales
  • Onsite services
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance, parking and restroom
  • 5-star Google rating from 46 reviews

Good for

What reviewers say elsewhere

  • “Came quick paid us great for our junk car”

    — Von Davis, September 23, 2026 · google

  • “great price and service junked my car quick and they made it really easy”

    — Yvonne Johnson, September 13, 2026 · google

  • “Came quick and picked my junk car up for cash”

    — Greg Alstrom, September 12, 2026 · google

  • “Great place to scrap yard work late as well”

    — Mark Fugate, September 10, 2026 · google

Excerpts are shown for attribution and remain the property of their source.

Reader reviews

No reader reviews yet — be the first.

Write a review

Your review is published on Double A Cash for junk car & sell my junk car's page after moderation.

Your rating

Similar places nearby

  • ROC Towing in Southfield

    ROC Towing

    5.0(99)· Google5.0 out of 5 from 99 reviews (Google rating)

    Towing service

    Open now · closes 12:00 AM

    ROC Towing is listed as a junk car buyer at 17200 W 10 Mile Rd #108 in Southfield, MI. Its services extend beyond buying old vehicles for cash to towing and roadside assistance. The business offers 24-hour towing and emergency towing for breakdowns, accidents, and other roadside issues. Car towing and flatbed towing are both included in its stated services, along with lockout assistance for drivers who cannot get into their vehicles. For someone looking to dispose of an old vehicle, cash for junk cars is a specifically advertised service. For drivers dealing with a disabled vehicle or a lockout, the same business lists towing and access assistance. ROC Towing has a 5-star Google rating from 99 reviews. Its listed amenities and payment options include wheelchair-accessible parking and acceptance of credit and debit cards.

  • OPB Towing Inc in

    OPB Towing Inc

    5.0(5)· Google5.0 out of 5 from 5 reviews (Google rating)

    Towing service

    Open now · closes 12:00 AM

    OPB Towing Inc is listed as a junk car buyer, while its business description focuses on towing and vehicle recovery in the Oak Park and Detroit area. For readers of this Southfield, MI guide, that stated service area is worth noting: the supplied information does not include a street address or explicitly confirm service in Southfield, MI. The company describes towing assistance for flat tires, vehicle breakdowns, and other car trouble, along with winch-out, recovery, and wrecker services. The business says it has tow truck operators on standby, but the provided details do not specify operating hours or response times. Although its listing category is Junk Car Buyer, there are no details about the vehicle-buying process, eligibility, or payment. Its Google rating is 5 out of 5, based on five reviews—a small review count that provides limited context for assessing customer experience.

  • Detroit Junk Car Buyers in Oak Park

    Detroit Junk Car Buyers

    4.5(112)· Google4.5 out of 5 from 112 reviews (Google rating)

    Auto wrecker

    Open now · closes 12:00 AM

    Detroit Junk Car Buyers purchases old, damaged, and non-running cars, with a listed address at 21620 Coolidge Hwy C in Oak Park. For people in Southfield, MI looking to sell a vehicle in one of those conditions, the business offers pickup throughout Metro Detroit’s tri-county area. Its service description states that pickup is free, with no towing fees, and that it can buy vehicles even when the owner does not have a title. The business lists service seven days a week, though specific daily hours are not included in the supplied information. Wheelchair-accessible parking is listed among its amenities. Detroit Junk Car Buyers has a Google rating of 4.5 stars from 112 reviews. Its stated services center on buying unwanted vehicles and collecting them from sellers, including cars that no longer run.

  • David Matz Metal Co in Southfield

    David Matz Metal Co

    Junkyard

    David Matz Metal Co is listed as a junk car buyer at 25800 Northwestern Hwy #925 in Southfield, MI 48075. The business information also identifies metal-can recycling as an available attribute. Those are the two service-related details supplied: a junk car buyer classification and a specific reference to recycling metal cans. The listing does not describe how either service is handled or identify other materials accepted for recycling. For readers looking into junk car buyers in Southfield, MI, the supplied address provides a location reference, including the suite number. No hours, contact information, pricing, or vehicle purchasing requirements are provided. There is also no Google rating or review count available in the supplied information, so it offers no basis for assessing customer experiences or comparing the business on review scores.

Within walking distance

Double A Cash for junk car & sell my junk car — frequently asked

Is Double A Cash for junk car & sell my junk car open on Mondays?
Yes — Double A Cash for junk car & sell my junk car is open Monday from 7:00 AM to 11:00 PM.
Where is Double A Cash for junk car & sell my junk car?
Double A Cash for junk car & sell my junk car is at 24450 Evergreen Rd Ste 11, Southfield, MI 48075.
What is the phone number for Double A Cash for junk car & sell my junk car?
You can reach Double A Cash for junk car & sell my junk car on +1313-746-8512.